XXVII World Armwrestling Federation

World Armwrestling Championship Results

Tokyo Japan - November 26 to December 3, 2005

Home Page

USAA Past to Present - The Complete History of the USAA

Event Calendar

PRODUCTS:

Team USA Apparel

 Armwrestling T's and garments

WINDOW DECALS

Armwrestling Straps

"Live To Pull" Armwarmers, Beanies, Caps and Patches

"Captains of Crush"
Grippe
rs© & Other Training Supplies

MILO Magazine ©

Armwrestling Books & DVD's

Coupons & FREE STUFF

ORDER FORM

Tournament Results

ACAC Arnold Classic Armwrestling Challenge

TRIPLE CROWN

Mile High ArmSports, New Mexico and Texas ArmSports

Merle Meeter's "Hall of Fame"

Contact Us to host an event in your area

USAA/USWA information

USAA Rules & Regulations

USAA Referees & Staff

USAF Information

NEW - USAF DOPING POLICY

WAF RULES

Armwrestling Links

  

Hosted by JAWA – Mitsuo Endo, President

34 Countries Represented

Disabled Entries: 48

Disabled Men’s Right 60kg: Jon McKanna 6th

Disabled Men’s Left 60 kg: Jon McKanna – 6th / Cody Wagner – 7th

Youth Entries: 111

Girls Right 67kg: Dustie Fritsche – 3rd

Boys Right 57kg: Ethan Fritsche – 8th

Boys Right 78+kg: Jake Morrison – 5th

Masters Right 70kg                            Masters Left 70 kg

1st – Gene Dunn, USA                                          1st – Gene Dunn, USA

2nd – Tim Wrigley, Canada                                2nd – Tim Wrigley, Canada

3rd – Dan Stroud, USA                                         3rd - Naosuke Nakayama, Japan

4th – Stanislav Dupkala, Czech Rep.                 4th – Dan Stroud, USA

5. Antti Risku, Finland                                         5. Shunji Yoshii, Japan

6. Naosuke Nakayama, Japan                             6. Stanislav Dupkala, Czech Rep.

7. Purna Chandra Bidika, India                         7. Antti Tisku, Finland

8. Shunji Yoshii, Japan

Masters Right 80kg                              Masters Left 80kg

1st – John Parton, USA                                         1st – John Parton, USA

2nd – Sylvio Borque, Canada                              2nd – Sylvio Borque, Canada

3rd – Vadym Krasov, Ukraine                             3rd – Davit Nersisyan, Armenia

4th – Davit Nersisyan, Armenia                         4 th – Lance Walker, Canada

5. Sanae Sugawa, Japan                                       5. Vadym Krasov, Ukraine

6. Takashi Urage, Japan                                      6. Karsuyuki Tanaka, Japan

7. Lance Walker, Canada                                    7. Hisashi Ito, Japan

8. Jean Frederic Andre, Belgium                       8. Sergey Mikahylov, Kazakhstan

9. Fikrat Kerimov, Uzbekistan                           9. Fikrat Kerimov, Uzbekistan

10. Sergey Mikahylov, Kazakhstan                 10. Alexander Borissenko, Kazakhstan

11. Alexander Borissenko, Kazakhstan

Masters Right 90kg                             Masters Left 90kg

1st – Bill Collins, USA                                        1st – Craig Mitchell, Canada

2nd – Arne Thuen, Norway                                 2nd – Bill Collins, USA

3rd – Meisei Yamamoto, Japan                           3rd – Bob Brown, USA

4th – Craig Mitchell, Canada                             4th – Yury Pikhalo, Russia

5. Bob Brown, USA                                               5. Meisei Yamamoto, Japan
6. Rick Pinkney, Canada                                    6. Jaroslav Stusek, Czech Rep.

7. Milan Svoboda, Czech Rep.                             7. Milan Svoboda, Czech Rep.

8. Gocha Onanashvili, Russia                             8. Arne Thuen, Norway

9. Yugi Oka, Japan                                                9. Gocha Onanashvili, Russia

10. Janusz Piechowski, Poland                         10. Jozef Trocha, Canada

11. Yury Pikhalo, Russia                                    11. Janusz Piechowski, Poland

12. Jaroslav Stusek, Czech Rep.

Masters Right 100kg                           Masters Left 100kg

1st – Mauro Callegaro, Italy                                 1st – Don Fritsche, USA

2nd – Don Fritsche, USA                                      2nd – Gennady Makhotin, Russia

3rd – Gennady Makhotin, Russia                        3rd – Igor Shishko, Uzbekistan

4th – Fred Roy, Canada                                         4th – Dai Asahi, Japan

5. Ashok Kr Sharma, India                                  5. Mauro Callegaro, Italy

6. Dai Asahi, Japan                                                 6. Fred Roy, Canada

7. Robert Coppla, USA                                           7. Vladimir Gladilin, Russia

8. Toyonori Yamauchi, Japan                               8. Robert Coppla, USA

9. Vladimir Gladilin, Russia                                9. Nobuyuki Mitsuhasi, Japan

Masters Right 100+kg                           Masters Left 100+kg

1st – Tim Bresnan, USA                                        1st – Erekle Gurchiani, Rep. of Georgia

2nd – Vladimir Trofimov, Russia                        2nd – Vladinir Trofimov, Russia

3rd – Robert Baxter, USA                                     3rd – Hiromi Yoshisa, Japan

4th - Luke LaPorte, Canada                                 4th – Peter Prokhorov, Russia

5. Viktor Pindera, Ukraine                                  5. Clay Rosencrans, USA

6. Masykur, India                                                   6. Luke LaPorte, Canada

7. Alexander Prokhorov, Kazakhstan                7. Viktor Pindera, Ukraine

8. Yoshitaka Asano, Japan                                   8. Yoshitaka Asano, Japan

9. Nadirihan Darigi, Tadjikistan                        9. Alexander Prokhorov, Kazakhstan

10. Amrik Singh, India

Ladies Masters Right 60kg                      Ladies Masters Left 60kg

1st – Judy Dodd, USA                                                    1st – Judy Dodd, USA

2nd – Enzhe Khamidullina, Russia                             2nd – Enzhe Khamidullina, Russia

3rd – Tatyana Ononova, Russia                                   3rd – Tatyana Ononova, Russia

Ladies Masters Right 70kg                       Ladies Masters Left 70kg

1st – Sari Siren, Finland                                                 1st – Wenda Orchard, Canada

2nd – Svetlana Tychinina, Russia                                 2nd – Zinaisa Emlina, Russia

3rd – Wenda Orchard, Canada                                       3rd – Sari Siren, Finland

4th – Svetlana Tychinina, Russia

Ladies Masters Right 80kg                         Ladies Masters Right 80kg

1st – Joyce King                                                               1st – Joyce King, Canada

2nd – Hitomi Sugawa, Japan                                         2nd – Brigitte Gagnon, Canada

3rd – Brigitte Gagnon, Canada                                    3rd – Hitomi Sugawa, Japan

Ladies Masters Right 80+kg                      Ladies Masters Left 80+kg

1st – Zinaida Kubasova, Russia                                    1st – Elana Smirnova, Russia

2nd – Shannon Storrs, USA                                         2nd – Shannon Storrs, USA

3rd – Zinaisa Kubasova, Russia

Grand Masters Right 75kg                           Grand Masters Left 75kg

1st – Dave Hicks, Canada                                                1st – Dave Hicks, Canada

2nd – Zee Bugaj, USA                                                     2nd – Milt Christmas, USA

3rd – Milt Christmas, USA                                            3rd – Zee Bugaj, USA
4th – Yasuhiro Miyakoshi, Japan                                 4th – Yasuhiro Miyakoshi, Japan

5. Victor Zaytsev, Russia                                               5. Shunji Yoshii, Japan

6. Mikio Yasuda, Japan                                                  6. Victor Zaytsev, Russia

7. Ian Stanton, Holland                                                   7. Ian Stanton, Holland

Grand Masters Right 90kg                          Grand Masters Left 90kg

1st – Arne Thuen, Norway                                              1st – Jaroslav Stusek, Czech Rep.

2nd – Fred Roy, Canada                                                   2nd – Fred Roy, Canada

3rd – Hiroyuki Naka, Japan                                           3rd – Arne Thuen, Norway

4th – Jaroslav Stusek, Czech Rep.                                4th – Yoshikazu Okamoto, Japan

5. Yoshikazu Okamoto, Japan                                       5. Janusz Piechowski, Poland

6. Janusz Piechowski, Poland                                       6. Vladimir Gladilin, Russia

7. Josef Trocha, Canada                                                 7. Peter Kirlew, Great Britain

8. Fikrat Kerimov, Uzebkistan                                      8. Fikrat Kerimov, Uzbekistan

9. Vladimir Gladilin, Russia                                         9. Hiroyuki Naka, Japan

10. Peter Kirlew, Great Britain                                 10. Josef Trocha, Canada

Grand Masters Right 90+kg                        Grand Masters Left 90+kg;

1st – Vladimir Trofimov, Russia                                    1st – Vladimir Trofimov, Russia

2nd – Filikidis, Greece                                                    2nd – Filikidis, Greece

3rd – Peter Prokhorov, Russia                                        3rd – Peter Prokhorov, Russia

4th – Masahiko Hashimoto, Japan                                  4th – Willy Deneumostier, Belgium

5. Willy Deneumostier, Belgium                                     5th – Masahiko Hashimoto, Japan

6. Masykur, India

7. Toyonori Yamauchi, Japan

Senior Masters Right 80kg                          Senior Masters Left 80kg

1st – Seiji Nakahara, Japan                                           1st – Takashi Sayama, Japan

2nd – Takashi Sayama, Japan                                      2nd – Jay Parrish, USA

3rd – Jay Parrish, USA                                                  3rd – Sadagi Watanabe, Japan

Senior Masters Right 80+kg                         Senior Masters Left 80+kg

1st – Seiji Nakahara, Japan                                          1st – Katsutoshi Ishizuka, Japan

2nd – Jack Adams, USA                                               2nd – Jack Adams, USA

3rd - Katsutoshi Ishizuka, Japan

Open Men’ Right 50kg                                     Open Men’s Left 50kg

1st – ODA, Japan                                                              1st – Tatsuhiro Nakumi, Japan

2nd – Miguel Atienzar, Spain                                        2nd – Alexey Kolyeganov, Russia

3rd – Yernaz Nurakhmetov, Kazakhstan                     3rd – Kazuya Hoshi, Japan

4th – Saturo Horikawa, Japan

5. Alexey Kolyeganov, Russia

Open Men’s Right 55kg                                  Open Men’s Left 55kg

1st - Hideki Tsujimoto, Japan                                        1st – Alexey Polyakov, Russia

2nd – Murad Jussupov, Russia                                     2nd – Dymtro Bezkorovainyl, Ukraine

3rd – Alexey Polyakov, Russia                                      3rd – Mirzohid Shaparov, Uzbekistan

4th – Mykola Bodnar, Ukraine                                     4th – Nurlan Kassymzhanov, Kazakhstan

5. Junichi Tamura, Japan                                             5. Hideki Tsujimoto, Japan

6. Nurlan Kassymzhanov, Kazakhstan                       6. Eduard Zaydullin, Russia

7. Dymtro Bezkorovainyl, Ukraine                             7. Yuki Kinoshita, Japan

8. Fabrizio Gambirasio, Italy                                        8. Jon McKanna, USA

9. Yernat Kizametdinov, Kazakhstan                          9. Mykola Bodnar, Ukraine

10. Purna Chandra Bidika, India                               10. Cody Wagner, USA

11. Fabrizio Gambirasio, Italy

Open Men’s Right 60kg                                  Open Men’s Left 60kg

1st – Vazgen Soghoyan, Armenia                                 1st – Mamed Jussupov, Kazakhstan

2nd – Mamed Jussupov, Kazakhstan                           2nd – Shinya Takeuchi, Japan

3rd – Aleks Pretuashvili, Rep. of Georgia                  3rd – Tagir Magomedov, Russia

4th – Ivan Portela, Spain                                                4th – Murad Borlakov, Russia

5. Murad Borlakov, Russia                                            5. Jissei Hara, Japan

6. Shinya Takeuchi, Japan                                             6. Ivan Portela, Spain

7. Hiroshi Kotera, Japan                                                 7. Ted Wilson, Great Britain

8. Janne Tammi, Finland                                                 8. Dirk Ramirez, USA
9. Brent Norris, USA                                                       9. Kim Uusitalo, Finland

10. Tagir Magomedov, Russia                                      10. Brent Norris, USA
11. Kim Uusitalo, Finland                                              11. Janne Tammi, Finland

12. Maksim Khodau, Canada                                         12. Terrence Wrigley, Canada

13. Terrance Wrigley, Canada                                     13. Maksim Khodau, Canada

14. Ted Wilson, Great Britain

15. Dirk Ramirez, USA

16. Sanjid Genden, Mongolia

Open Men’s Right 65kg                                Open Men’s Left 65kg

1st – Roman Tzindeliani, Russia                                  1st – Roman Tzindeliani, Russia

2nd – Vladimir Mnatasakanyan, Armenia                  2nd – Vladimir Mnatasakanyan, Armenia

3rd – Immanual Ozyurek, Turkey                                3rd – Immanuel Ozyurel, Turkey

4th – Steve Kirlew, Great Britain                                 4th – Takao Yonekawa, Japan

5. Lorenzo Villar, Spain                                                  5. Kazunari Murata, Japan

6. Takeshi Hattori, Japan                                                6. Rusalin Khamidullin, Russia

7. Luke Stanley, USA                                                       7. Steve Kirlew, Great Britain

8. Tomasz Szewczyk, Poland                                           8. Tomasz Szewczyk, Poland

9. Rusalin Khamidullin, Russia                                      9. Luke Stanley, USA
10. Satoshi Kimura, Japan                                             10. Davide Suardi, Italy

11. Davide Suardi, Italy

Open Men’s Right 70kg                               Open Men’s Left 70kg

1st – Sergey Blokhin, Russia                                        1st – Nikolay Grigoriev, Russia

2nd – Nikolay Grigoriev, Russia                                   2nd – Sergey Blokhin, Russia

3rd – Takushi Maetama, Japan                                      3rd – Devin Bair – USA
4th – Petr Svoboda, Czech Rep.                                      4th – Yoshimitsu Tanaka. Japan

5. Yoshimitsu Tanaka, Japan                                          5. Takushi Maetama, Japan

6. Lasse Luukinen, Finland                                            6. Lasse Liikinen, Finland

7. Chris Gobby, Canada                                                   7. Gene Dunn, USA

8. Devin Bair, USA                                                           8. Petr Svoboda, Czech Rep.

9. Tim Wrigley, Canada                                                   9. Chris Gobby, Canada

10. Liebman Snoer, RSA                                                10. Stephan Soderberg, Sweden

11. Stephan Soderberg, Sweden                                    11. Baratoi Mukhamat, Uzbekistan

12. Seifulla Nurkualikhov, Kazakhstan                      12. Tim Wrigley, Canada

13. Antii Risku, Finland                                                  13. Matti Saarranluoma, Finland

Open Men’s Right 75kg                                  Open Men’s Left 75kg

1st – Alexander Bukenkov, Russia                                   1st – Alexander Bukenkov, Russia

2nd – Sergey Pisar’Kov, Russia                                        2nd – Sergey Pisar’Kov, Russia

3rd – Lubomir Jagnesak, Slovakia                                   3rd – Lubomir Jagnesak, Slovakia

4th – Craig Sanders, Great Britain                                  4th – Seiji Fujima, Japan

5. Nicola Schivalocchi, Italy                                               5. Andrey Malakhov, Kazakhstan

6. Cvetan Gashevski, Bulgaria                                           6. Craig Sanders, Great Britain

7. Stuart Hall, Great Britain                                               7. Cvetan Gashevski, Bulgaria

8. Andrey Malakhov, Kazakhstan                                      8. Nicola Schivalocchi, Italy

9. Seiji Fujima, Japan                                                           9. Yuzo Hidaka, Japan

10. Kristian Uusitalo, Finland                                          10. Mark Crouse, Canada

11. Mike Knepp, USA                                                         11. Lorenzo Carabelli, Italy

12. Fumitoshi Ura, Japan                                                   12. Mike Knepp, USA
13. Mark Crouse, Canada                                                  13. Kristian Uusitalo, Finland

14. Matti Saarranlouma, Finland                                     14. Stuart Hall, Great Britain

15. Lorenzo Carabelli, Italy

Open Men’s Right 80kg                                   Open Men’s Left 80kg

1st – Rustam Babaiev, Russia                                          1st – Rustam Babaiev, Russia

2nd – Pascal Girard, Switzerland                                  2nd – Yevgeniy Getalo, Kazakhstan

3rd – Juan Ignacio Sanz, Spain                                       3rd – Alexandr Getalo, Kazakhstan

4th – Anthony Dall Antonio, Canada                              4th – Anthony Dall Antonio, Canada

5.  Chris Chandler, USA                                                   5. Miroslav Ivanov, Bulgaria

6. Rostislav Svacina, Czech Rep.                                     6. Chris Chandler, USA

7.  Yevgeniy Getalo, Kazakhstan                                     7. Robert Kornek, Germany

8. Arsen Ramazanov, Russia                                            8. Takashi Kusaka, Japan

9. Miroslav Ivanoz, Bulgaria                                             9. Pascal Girard, Switzerland

10. Lance Walker, Canada                                              10. Hirofumi Tsuburaya, Japan

11.  Robert Kornek, Germany                                         11. John Parton, USA

12. Alexandr Getalo, Kazakhstan                                    12. Nicola Gazzetto, Italy

13.  Hiro Omi Sato, Japan                                                 13. Rostislav Svacina, Czech Rep.

14.  Manabu Kiridovshi, Japan                                         14. Lance Walker, Canada

15.  Nicola Gazzetto, Italy                                                  15. Arsen Ramazanov, Russia

16. Jarri Pekka, Finland

17. John Parton, USA

Open Men’s Right 85kg                                  Open Men’s Left 85kg

1st – Stoian Golemanov, Bulgaria                                    1st – Matskevich Aleh, Belarus

2nd – Steve Rau, USA                                                        2nd – Abdula El’Darov, Russia

3rd – Edmir Firroku, Italy                                                3rd – Stoian Golemanov, Bulgaria

4th – Mitsuru Nishikawa, Japan                                     4th – Steve Rau, USA

5. Matskevich Aleh, Belarus                                           5. Komil Kerimov, Uzbekistan

6. Abdula El’Darov, Russia                                               6. Rastislav Malek, Slovakia

7. Boris Gapchenko, Kazakhstan                                    7. Edmir Firroku, Italy

8. Aki Tuiskula, Finland                                                   8. Aki Tuiskula, Finland

9. Rastislav Malek Slovakia                                              9. Mitsuru Nishikawa, Japan

10. Arne Thuen, Norway                                                   10. Kougi Hugita, Japan

11. Kougi Hugita, Japan                                                    11. Eric Baldino, USA

12. Sergey Peredistyy, Kazakhstan

13. Mohamed Elmamound, Morrocco

14. Eric Baldino, USA
15. Bunyod Salimov, Uzbekistan

16. Komil Kerimov, Uzbekistan

Open Men’s Right 90kg                                Open Men’s Left 90kg

1st – Mykhaylo Rudakov, Ukraine                                 1st – Sergiy Ivanov, Ukraine

2nd – Maxim Maksimov, Russia                                     2nd – Maxim Maksimov, Russia

3rd – Farhod Khudayarov, Uzbekistan                            3rd – Armen Chapukyan, Armenia

4th – Radoslav Dobrovic, Slovakia                                   4th – Mykhaylo Rudakov, Ukraine

5. Sergiy Ivanov, Ukraine                                                  5. Farhod Khudayarov, Uzbekistan

6. Armen Chapukyan, Armenia                                       6. Bryan Johnson, USA
7. Ko Gi Onshyo, Japan                                                     7. Radoslav Dobrovic, Slovakia

8. Cristian Guatta, Italy                                                     8. Ko Gi Onshyo, Japan

9. Bryan Johnson, USA                                                    9. Denis Umanskiy, Kazakhstan

10. Akihiko Kuwabara, Japan                                       10. Craig Mitchell, Canada

11. Tero Loukola, Finland                                              11. Terrence Opperman, RSA

12. Janne Antila, Finland                                                12. Cristian Guatta, Italy

13. Giorgio Riello, Italy                                                   13. Simeonipis, Greece

14. Carlos Enrique Fernandez, Spain                            14. Masaki Dasai, Japan

15. Denis Umanskiy, Kazakhstan                                  15. Tero Loukola, Finland

16. Terrence Opperman, RSA                                         16. Bob Brown, USA

17. Craig Mitchell, Canada

18. Bob Brown, USA

Open Men’s Right 100kg                                Open Men’s Left 100kg

1st – Artem Klimenko, Russia                                          1st – Artem Klimenko, Russia

2nd – Sakari Suokko, Finland                                          2nd – Scott Fleming, USA

3rd – Mike Bowling, USA                                                  3rd – Mike Bowling, USA
4th – Ihor Moiseyev, Ukraine                                            4th – Neil Pickup, Great Britain

5. Jose Damian Garcia, Spain                                           5. Jose Damian Garcia, Spain

6. Jamshid Usmanov, Uzbekistan                                     6. Oyvind Birkeland, Norway

7. Clay Rosencrans, USA                                                 7. Tomokazu Hatakeyama, Japan

8. Keisuke Iwanaga, Japan                                               8. Alexandr Frash, Kazakhstan

9. Tomokazu Hatakeyama, Japan                                   9. Sakari Suokko, Finland

10. Musim Surbakti, India                                             10. Abdurazak Nazirbekov, Russia

11. Alexandr Frash, Kazakhstan                                  11. Keisuke Iwanaga, Japan

12. Abdurazak Nazirbekov, Russia                              12. Ueli Buhler, Switzerland

13. Ashok Kr Sharma, India

14. Nick Hall, Great Britain

15. Ueli Buhler, Switzerland

16. Lagnaidorji Sukhbold, Mongolia

Open Men’s Right 110kg                                  Open Men’s Left 110kg

1st – Farid Usmanov, Uzbekistan                                          1st – Farid Usmanov, Uzbekistan

2nd – Yoshi Kanai, Japan                                                       2nd – Andriy Pushkar, Ukraine

3rd – Andriy Pushkar, Ukraine                                           3rd – Yoshi Kanai, Japan

4th – Erekle Gurchiani, Rep. of Georgia                            4th – Igor Soldatov, Kazakhstan

5. Kevin Buetts, USA                                                              5. Yevgen Soloshchenko, Ukraine

6. Arkadi Brodinov, Armenia                                               6. Allen Ferriera, USA

7. Rustam Kamchiev, Russia                                                7. Zaurbek Britaev, Russia

8. Shawn Ross, Canada                                                          8. Rustam Kamchiev, Russia

9. Zaurbek Britaev, Russia                                                  9. Yoshinobu Nakano, Japan

10. Allen Ferriera, USA                                                     10. Alisher Yusupov, Uzbekistan

11. Alisher Yusupov, Uzbekistan                                      11. Kevin Buetts, USA

12. Yoshinobu Nakano, Japan                                            12. Shawn Ross, Canada

Open Men’s Right 110+kg                             Open Men’s Left 110+kg

1st – August Smisl, Germany                                           1st – August Smisl, Germany

2nd – Ryan Espey, Canada                                                 2nd – Ryan Espey

3rd – Peter Gazdarica, Slovakia                                      3rd – Arman Karsybayev, Kazakhstan

4th – Arsen Gabrielyan, Armenia                                   4th – Maxim Klimenko, Kazakhstan

5. Shigeki Kanai, Japan                                                    5. Yoshiaki Hayashi, Japan

6. Maxim Klimenko, Kazakhstan                                    6. Adriano Longhi, Italy

7. Tim Bresnan, USA                                                        7. Andrey Melkozerov, Russia

8. Igor Mazurenko, Poland                                               8. Lars Rorbakken, Norway

9. Andriano Longhi, Italy                                                  9. Mikhail Babanov, Russia

10. Lars Rorbakken, Norway                                        10. Peter Gazdarica, Slovakia

11. Katsuo Nakamatsu, Japan                                       11. Katsuo Nakamatsu, Japan

12. Andrey Melkozerov, Russia                                    12. Scott Stillwell, Canada

13. Mikhail Babanov, Russia                                         13. Arsen Gabrielyan, Armenia

14. Mark Zalepa, Canada

15. Viktor Pindera, Ukraine

16. James Harrison Anes, India

17. Arman Karsybayev, Kazakhstan

Open Ladies Right 45kg                             Open Ladies Left 45kg

1st – Yuko Yamada, Japan                                              1st – Julia Volobueva, Russia

2nd – Julia Volobueva, Russia                                      2nd – ODA, Japan

3rd – Miyuki Fujiso, Japan                                            3rd – Miyuki Fujiso, Japan

4th – Alena Tkachuk, Russia                                       4th – Alena Tkachuk, Russia

Open Ladies Right 50kg                               Open Ladies Left 50kg

1st – Diana Albegova, Russia                                       1st – Diana Albegova, Russia

2nd – Yana Onishchenko, Ukraine                            2nd – Yana Onishchenko, Ukraine

3rd – Oxana Trikolich, Russia                                   3rd – Oxana Trikolich, Russia

4th – Valerie Beach, USA                                              4th – Valerie Beach, USA

5. Ayumi Saito, Japan                                                    5. Ayumi Saito, Japan

6. Tamaki Harada, Japan                                              6. Tamaki Harada, Japan

Open Ladies Right 55kg                              Open Ladies Left 55kg

1st - Tatiana Istomina, Russia                                      1st – Olga Timukina, Kazakhstan

2nd – Irina Kartseva, Russia                                       2nd – Tatiana Istomina, Russia

3rd – Yoko Asahi, Japan                                               3rd – Viktoriya Ilyushyna, Ukraine

4th – Olga Timukina, Kazakhstan                              4th – Irina Kartseva, Russia

5. Viktoriya Ilyushyna, Ukraine                                  5. Samantha Waugh, Canada

6. Walentyna Zaklicka, Poland                                    6. Yoko Asahi, Japan

7. Mika Kotera, Japan                                                    7. Satoko Shinoda, Japan

8. Samantha Waugh, Canada

Open Ladies Right 60kg                               Open Ladies Left 60kg

1st – Natalya Skoryk, Ukraine                                     1st – Natalya Skoryk, Ukraine

2nd – Veronika Bonkova, Bulgaria                             2nd – Natalia Torseeva, Russia

3rd – Felicia Rydstedt, Sweden                                      3rd – Veronika Bonkova, Bulgaria

4th – Enzhe Khamidullina, Russia                                4th – Enzhe Khamidullina, Russia

5. Natalia Torseeva, Russia                                            5. Judy Dodd, USA
6. Laila Taule, Norway                                                     6. Karlygash Israilova, Kazakhstan

7. Karlygash Israilova, Kazakhstan                              7. Laila Taule, Norway

8. Laura Webb, Canada                                                   8. Yumi Funaki, Japan

9. Judy Dodd, USA                                                            9. Laura Webb, Canada

10. Malgorzata Ostrowska, Poland                             10. Malgorzata Ostrowska, Poland

11. Miwa Nagata, Japan                                                 11. Felicia Rydstedt, Sweden

12. Gulandom Khalilova, Tadjikistan                         12. Gulandom Khalilova, Tadjikistan

13. Sandra Rodland, Norway                                        13. Miwa Nagata, Japan

14. Yumi Funaki, Japan                                                14. Sandra Rodland, Norway

Open Ladies Right 65kg                                 Open Ladies Left 65kg

1st – Natalya Truskalova, Ukraine                             1st – Daria Zeyfert, Russia

2nd – Daria Zeyfert, Russia                                        2nd – Natalya Truskalova, Ukraine

3rd – Tatyana Onanova, Russia                                  3rd – Natsuko Kamei, Japan

4th – Sari Siren, Finland                                            4th – Sadie Seimears, USA
5. Sadie Seimears, USA                                              5. Wenda Orchard, Canada

6. Andrea Drange, Norway                                         6. Sari Siren, Finland

7. Rina Takeda, Japan                                                 7. Andrea Drange, Norway

8. Wenda Orchard, Canada

Open Ladies Right 70kg                                Open Ladies Left 70kg

1st – Anzhela Enaldieva, Russia                                   1st – Anzhela Enaldieva, Russia

2nd – Sofia Akhmetgareeva, Russia                            2nd – Sofia Akhmetgareeva, Russia

3rd – Natalya Chikeyeva, Kazakhstan                        3rd – Natalya Chikeyeva, Kazakhstan

4th – Beata Kutnik, Poland                                           4th – Beata Kutnik, Poland

5. Misako Nakata, Japan

6. Batkhishig Khureldorj, Mongolia

7. Gulbanu Berdeshova, Kazakhstan

Open Ladies Right 80kg                                Open Ladies Left 80kg

1st – Tarja Tahtinen, Finland                                         1st – Joyce King, Canada

2nd – Joyce King, Canada                                               2nd – Tarja Tahtinen, Finland

3rd – Camilla Kattstrom, Germany                               3rd – Alina Samotoy, Russia

4th – Alla Tanyushkina, Kazakhstan                           4th – Tomoyo Hosoya, Japan

5. Alina Samotoy, Russia                                                 5. Brigitte Gagnon, Canada

6. Hitomi Sugawa, Japan                                                  6. Viktoriya Kozhokar, Russia

7. Viktoriya Kozhokar, Russia                                      7. Alla Tanyushkina, Kazakhstan

8. Brigitte Gagnon, Canada

9. Tomoyo Hosova, Japan

Open Ladies Right 80+kg                             Open Ladies Left 80+kg

1st – Liliya Khamidullina, Russia                                 1st – Liliya Khamidullina, Russia

2nd – Annarella Brevi, Italy                                           2nd – Josee Morneau, Canada

3rd – Josee Morneau, Canada                                        3rd – Virginie Bourgeois, Canada

4th – Dawn Higson, Great Britain                                4th – Anarella Brevi, Italy

5. Virginie Bourgeois, Canada                                     5. Shannon Storrs, USA

6. Dawn Higson, Great Britain

TEAM AWARDS:

First Place – Russia / Second Place – United States / Third Place - Japan

John Myazdic Memorial Award

Mitsuo Endo & Fred Roy

 

About USAA/USWA | Contact Us | © USAA 2005